Race Results

Fat Blaster 10k & 5k, Dec. 31, 2017

RaceRankNameBibTimeLap 1Lap 2
10km Classic - Overall1Perianne Jones31546:23.122:41.323:41.8
10km Classic - Overall2Marg Fedyna24647:32.823:45.123:47.7
10km Classic - Overall3Kate Wood27748:42.324:36.924:05.4
10km Classic - Overall4Gary Denton32451:05.925:41.325:24.6
10km Classic - Overall5Fabien Carriere26151:45.925:47.725:58.2
10km Classic - Overall6Carolyn Buzikievich31857:59.129:03.628:55.5
10km Classic - Overall7Sarah Broder3711:00:59.030:38.930:20.1
10km Classic - Overall8Rick Selles2431:01:00.030:42.330:17.7
10km Classic - Overall9Rowan Musselman-Bell2751:03:31.729:58.033:33.7
10km Classic - Overall10Lory Bloomquist3661:05:15.532:07.033:08.5
10km Classic - Overall11Olivia Selles2591:15:44.836:54.038:50.8
10km Classic - Overall12Gary Korba3621:21:03.439:47.341:16.1
10km Classic - Overall13Ingrid Musselman-Bell3611:28:25.543:27.144:58.4
10km Classic - Overall14Ayla Musselman-Bell3301:28:26.643:29.044:57.6
10km Classic - Female1Perianne Jones31546:23.122:41.323:41.8
10km Classic - Female2Marg Fedyna24647:32.823:45.123:47.7
10km Classic - Female3Kate Wood27748:42.324:36.924:05.4
10km Classic - Female4Carolyn Buzikievich31857:59.129:03.628:55.5
10km Classic - Female5Sarah Broder3711:00:59.030:38.930:20.1
10km Classic - Female6Olivia Selles2591:15:44.836:54.038:50.8
10km Classic - Female7Ingrid Musselman-Bell3611:28:25.543:27.144:58.4
10km Classic - Female8Ayla Musselman-Bell3301:28:26.643:29.044:57.6
10km Classic - Male1Gary Denton32451:05.925:41.325:24.6
10km Classic - Male2Fabien Carriere26151:45.925:47.725:58.2
10km Classic - Male3Rick Selles2431:01:00.030:42.330:17.7
10km Classic - Male4Rowan Musselman-Bell2751:03:31.729:58.033:33.7
10km Classic - Male5Lory Bloomquist3661:05:15.532:07.033:08.5
10km Classic - Male6Gary Korba3621:21:03.439:47.341:16.1
10km Skate - Overall1Fred Albrechtson25837:13.018:39.518:33.4
10km Skate - Overall2Phil Wood36837:26.618:44.418:42.2
10km Skate - Overall3Christa Wilcock24441:09.241:01.80:07.4
10km Skate - Overall4Danny Albrechteon24744:51.422:12.322:39.1
10km Skate - Overall5Murray Fairbridge26447:24.40:01.747:22.7
10km Skate - Overall6Jesse Morwood34847:27.323:54.723:32.6
10km Skate - Overall7Matt Stand27654:49.327:15.527:33.8
10km Skate - Overall8Rich Finlay31456:46.128:39.028:07.2
10km Skate - Overall9Kathryn Golbeck24056:51.228:14.028:37.3
10km Skate - Overall10Glenn noble-Heart34157:54.029:21.528:32.5
10km Skate - Overall11Dave Lieskovsky26958:35.129:25.329:09.9
10km Skate - Overall12Claire Kampman3461:18:54.446:41.032:13.4
10km Skate - Overall13Will Greene3271:19:07.046:55.532:11.5
10km Skate - Overall14Tom Kampman2601:19:07.71:00:39.818:27.9
10km Skate - Overall15Mary Kampman3111:19:10.346:46.232:24.1
10km Skate - Female1Christa Wilcock24441:09.241:01.80:07.4
10km Skate - Female2Kathryn Golbeck24056:51.228:14.028:37.3
10km Skate - Female3Claire Kampman3461:18:54.446:41.032:13.4
10km Skate - Female4Mary Kampman3111:19:10.346:46.232:24.1
10km Skate - Male1Fred Albrechtson25837:13.018:39.518:33.4
10km Skate - Male2Phil Wood36837:26.618:44.418:42.2
10km Skate - Male3Danny Albrechteon24744:51.422:12.322:39.1
10km Skate - Male4Murray Fairbridge26447:24.40:01.747:22.7
10km Skate - Male5Jesse Morwood34847:27.323:54.723:32.6
10km Skate - Male6Matt Stand27654:49.327:15.527:33.8
10km Skate - Male7Rich Finlay31456:46.128:39.028:07.2
10km Skate - Male8Glenn noble-Heart34157:54.029:21.528:32.5
10km Skate - Male9Dave Lieskovsky26958:35.129:25.329:09.9
10km Skate - Male10Will Greene3271:19:07.046:55.532:11.5
10km Skate - Male11Tom Kampman2601:19:07.71:00:39.818:27.9
5km Classic - Overall1Brandon Kwong25531:58.1
5km Classic - Overall2Jordain Chung37432:59.3
5km Classic - Overall3Thomas Wilkie36338:55.2
5km Classic - Overall4Jessica Wilkie25140:37.5
5km Classic - Overall5Robin Korba26757:23.1
5km Classic - Female1Jessica Wilkie25140:37.5
5km Classic - Female2Robin Korba26757:23.1
5km Classic - Male1Brandon Kwong25531:58.1
5km Classic - Male2Jordain Chung37432:59.3
5km Classic - Male3Thomas Wilkie36338:55.2
5km Skate - Overall1Matthew Broder26221:30.821:30.8-
5km Skate - Overall2Sol Jacques32924:26.324:26.3-
5km Skate - Overall3Philipp Raible24524:32.724:32.7-
5km Skate - Overall4Melanie Wilkie31227:42.227:42.2-
5km Skate - Overall5Michele Johnson32031:56.931:56.9-
5km Skate - Overall6Jonas Mengr36933:15.033:15.0-
5km Skate - Overall7Tobias Mengr27138:49.438:49.4-
5km Skate - Overall8Sonya Lloyd27048:10.048:10.0-
5km Skate - Overall9Jonathan Kruger27252:00.652:00.6-
5km Skate - Overall10Emily Kampman2491:00:39.027:24.733:14.3
5km Skate - Overall11Peggy Kampman2531:00:39.51:00:31.50:08.0
5km Skate - Female1Melanie Wilkie31227:42.227:42.2-
5km Skate - Female2Michele Johnson32031:56.931:56.9-
5km Skate - Female3Sonya Lloyd27048:10.048:10.0-
5km Skate - Female4Emily Kampman2491:00:39.027:24.733:14.3
5km Skate - Female5Peggy Kampman2531:00:39.51:00:31.50:08.0
5km Skate - Male1Matthew Broder26221:30.8
5km Skate - Male2Sol Jacques32924:26.3
5km Skate - Male3Philipp Raible24524:32.7
5km Skate - Male4Jonas Mengr36933:15.0
5km Skate - Male5Tobias Mengr27138:49.4
5km Skate - Male6Jonathan Kruger27252:00.6
10km Classic - 10 to 15 - Male1Rowan Musselman-Bell2751:03:31.729:58.033:33.7
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall1Perianne Jones31546:23.122:41.323:41.8
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall2Marg Fedyna24647:32.823:45.123:47.7
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall3Kate Wood27748:42.324:36.924:05.4
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall4Gary Denton32451:05.925:41.325:24.6
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall5Fabien Carriere26151:45.925:47.725:58.2
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall6Carolyn Buzikievich31857:59.129:03.628:55.5
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall7Sarah Broder3711:00:59.030:38.930:20.1
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall8Rick Selles2431:01:00.030:42.330:17.7
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall9Lory Bloomquist3661:05:15.532:07.033:08.5
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall10Olivia Selles2591:15:44.836:54.038:50.8
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall11Gary Korba3621:21:03.439:47.341:16.1
10km Classic - 16 and up - Overall12Ingrid Musselman-Bell3611:28:25.543:27.144:58.4
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female1Perianne Jones31546:23.122:41.323:41.8
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female2Marg Fedyna24647:32.823:45.123:47.7
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female3Kate Wood27748:42.324:36.924:05.4
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female4Carolyn Buzikievich31857:59.129:03.628:55.5
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female5Sarah Broder3711:00:59.030:38.930:20.1
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female6Olivia Selles2591:15:44.836:54.038:50.8
10km Classic - 16 and up - Female7Ingrid Musselman-Bell3611:28:25.543:27.144:58.4
10km Classic - 16 and up - Male1Gary Denton32451:05.925:41.325:24.6
10km Classic - 16 and up - Male2Fabien Carriere26151:45.925:47.725:58.2
10km Classic - 16 and up - Male3Rick Selles2431:01:00.030:42.330:17.7
10km Classic - 16 and up - Male4Lory Bloomquist3661:05:15.532:07.033:08.5
10km Classic - 16 and up - Male5Gary Korba3621:21:03.439:47.341:16.1
10km Classic - 9 and under - Female1Ayla Musselman-Bell3301:28:26.643:29.044:57.6
10km Skate - 10 to 15 - Male1Fred Albrechtson25837:13.018:39.518:33.4
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall1Phil Wood36837:26.618:44.418:42.2
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall2Christa Wilcock24441:09.241:01.80:07.4
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall3Danny Albrechteon24744:51.422:12.322:39.1
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall4Murray Fairbridge26447:24.40:01.747:22.7
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall5Jesse Morwood34847:27.323:54.723:32.6
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall6Matt Stand27654:49.327:15.527:33.8
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall7Rich Finlay31456:46.128:39.028:07.2
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall8Kathryn Golbeck24056:51.228:14.028:37.3
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall9Glenn noble-Heart34157:54.029:21.528:32.5
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall10Dave Lieskovsky26958:35.129:25.329:09.9
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall11Claire Kampman3461:18:54.446:41.032:13.4
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall12Will Greene3271:19:07.046:55.532:11.5
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall13Tom Kampman2601:19:07.71:00:39.818:27.9
10km Skate - 16 and up - Overall14Mary Kampman3111:19:10.346:46.232:24.1
10km Skate - 16 and up - Female1Christa Wilcock24441:09.241:01.80:07.4
10km Skate - 16 and up - Female2Kathryn Golbeck24056:51.228:14.028:37.3
10km Skate - 16 and up - Female3Claire Kampman3461:18:54.446:41.032:13.4
10km Skate - 16 and up - Female4Mary Kampman3111:19:10.346:46.232:24.1
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male1Phil Wood36837:26.618:44.418:42.2
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male2Danny Albrechteon24744:51.422:12.322:39.1
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male3Murray Fairbridge26447:24.40:01.747:22.7
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male4Jesse Morwood34847:27.323:54.723:32.6
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male5Matt Stand27654:49.327:15.527:33.8
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male6Rich Finlay31456:46.128:39.028:07.2
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male7Glenn noble-Heart34157:54.029:21.528:32.5
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male8Dave Lieskovsky26958:35.129:25.329:09.9
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male9Will Greene3271:19:07.046:55.532:11.5
10km Skate - 16 and up - Male10Tom Kampman2601:19:07.71:00:39.818:27.9
5km Classic - 16 and up - Overall1Brandon Kwong25531:58.1
5km Classic - 16 and up - Overall2Jordain Chung37432:59.3
5km Classic - 16 and up - Overall3Robin Korba26757:23.1
5km Classic - 16 and up - Female1Robin Korba26757:23.1
5km Classic - 16 and up - Male1Brandon Kwong25531:58.1
5km Classic - 16 and up - Male2Jordain Chung37432:59.3
5km Classic - 9 and under - Overall1Thomas Wilkie36338:55.2
5km Classic - 9 and under - Overall2Jessica Wilkie25140:37.5
5km Classic - 9 and under - Female1Jessica Wilkie25140:37.5
5km Classic - 9 and under - Male1Thomas Wilkie36338:55.2
5km Skate - 10 to 15 - Male1Matthew Broder26221:30.8
5km Skate - 10 to 15 - Male2Sol Jacques32924:26.3
5km Skate - 10 to 15 - Male3Jonas Mengr36933:15.0
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall1Philipp Raible24524:32.724:32.7-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall2Melanie Wilkie31227:42.227:42.2-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall3Michele Johnson32031:56.931:56.9-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall4Sonya Lloyd27048:10.048:10.0-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall5Jonathan Kruger27252:00.652:00.6-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall6Emily Kampman2491:00:39.027:24.733:14.3
5km Skate - 16 and up - Overall7Peggy Kampman2531:00:39.51:00:31.50:08.0
5km Skate - 16 and up - Female1Melanie Wilkie31227:42.227:42.2-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Female2Michele Johnson32031:56.931:56.9-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Female3Sonya Lloyd27048:10.048:10.0-
5km Skate - 16 and up - Female4Emily Kampman2491:00:39.027:24.733:14.3
5km Skate - 16 and up - Female5Peggy Kampman2531:00:39.51:00:31.50:08.0
5km Skate - 16 and up - Male1Philipp Raible24524:32.7
5km Skate - 16 and up - Male2Jonathan Kruger27252:00.6
5km Skate - 9 and under - Male1Tobias Mengr27138:49.4

Fat Blaster – Download xls

2017 Season Opener Race Results

RaceRankNameTimeClubBib
2K Kids Classic1Erik Urness00:15:00Telemark320
2K Kids Classic2Jessica Wilkie00:23:51Nickel Plate348
2K Kids Skate1Thomas Wilkie00:12:05Nickel Plate345
2K Kids Skate2Kai Redman00:12:08Telemark241
2K Kids Skate3Tobias Mengr00:12:10Nickel Plate373
2K Kids Skate4Ayla Musselman Bell00:12:13Nickel Plate248
5K Female Youth Classic1Sofie Steinruck00:23:56Telemark371
5K Female Youth Classic2Kaelin Urness00:24:46Telemark312
5K Female Youth Classic3Tova Galvagno00:29:18Telemark328
5K Female Youth Skate1Carolyn Shaw00:22:55Telemark261
5K Female Youth Skate2Alessia Galvagno00:23:30Telemark329
5K Female Youth Skate3Kendra Shaw00:24:38Telemark262
5K Male Youth Skate1Gregor Graham00:14:15Telemark250
5K Male Youth Skate2Tristan Lee00:14:20Telemark321
5K Male Youth Skate3Connor Hobbs00:14:21Telemark330
5K Male Youth Skate4Fred Albrechtson00:14:23Nickel Plate319
5K Male Youth Skate5Grayson McKinnon00:14:29Telemark315
5K Male Youth Skate6Ian Mayer00:14:52Telemark322
5K Male Youth Skate7Philip-Maynard Davies00:15:04Telemark274
5K Male Youth Skate8Garrett Siever00:15:38Telemark270
5K Male Youth Skate9Colton Blaney00:16:20Telemark372
5K Male Youth Skate10Mason Howes00:17:48Telemark369
5K Male Youth Skate11Dave Michael00:17:50Nickel Plate243
5K Male Youth Skate12Justin Siever00:17:58Telemark272
5K Male Youth Skate13Jonah Howes00:18:39Telemark366
5K Male Youth Skate14Jacob Miller00:18:40Telemark259
5K Male Youth Skate15Jake Garwah00:18:55Nickel Plate344
5K Male Youth Skate16Simon Albrechtson00:19:04Nickel Plate318
5K Male Youth Skate17Nathan Achtem00:19:19Telemark325
5K Male Youth Skate18Finn Redman00:20:17Telemark240
5K Male Youth Skate19Rowan Musselman Bell00:20:35Telemark246
5K Male Youth Skate20John Garwah00:21:03Nickel Plate341
5K Male Youth Skate21Jonas Mengr00:23:35Nickel Plate374
10K Female Adult Classic1Perianne Jones00:35:41Nickel Plate314
10K Female Adult Classic2Michele Wolfe00:38:58Telemark311
10K Female Adult Classic3Alison Campbell Urness00:46:20Telemark313
10K Female Adult Classic4Carolyn Buzikievich00:47:25Nickel Plate263
10K Female Adult Classic5Jenny Albrechtson00:48:55Nickel Plate317
10K Female Adult Classic6Sarah Broder00:55:09Nickel Plate265
10K Female Adult Classic7Tracey Melesko01:10:30Telemark257
10K Male Adult Classic1Lance Carroll00:48:04Telemark377
10K Male Adult Classic2Bob McAtamar (?)00:57:11Nickel Plate342
10K Male Adult Classic3Garth Vickers01:10:30Telemark255
10K Male Adult Classic4Neil Melesko01:10:30Telemark256
10K Female Adult Skate1Clair Littlefair00:36:22Telemark277
10K Female Adult Skate2Amy Buzikievich00:36:59Nickel Plate367
10K Female Adult Skate3Sally Haaheim00:37:56Telemark276
10K Female Adult Skate4Valentina Miller00:39:27Telemark260
10K Female Adult Skate5Ingrid Musselman Bell00:40:43Nickel Plate249
10K Female Adult Skate6Jessie Carriere00:43:57Nickel Plate370
10K Female Adult Skate7Kathryn Golbeck00:44:44Nickel Plate266
10K Male Adult Skate1Gareth Williams00:25:28Telemark363
10K Male Adult Skate2Tallan Noble00:26:18Telemark269
10K Male Adult Skate3Thomas Hardy00:26:27Telemark245
10K Male Adult Skate4Ian Williams00:26:28Telemark361
10K Male Adult Skate5Fran Vukonic00:26:51Telemark275
10K Male Adult Skate6Cole Turner00:26:53Telemark271
10K Male Adult Skate7David Walker00:27:13Telemark324
10K Male Adult Skate8Alex McDonald00:27:23Telemark247
10K Male Adult Skate9Tim Musselman Bell00:28:17Nickel Plate268
10K Male Adult Skate10Evan Guthrie00:29:16Telemark251
10K Male Adult Skate11Adam Elliot00:30:22Telemark252
10K Male Adult Skate12Ben Shipley00:30:30Telemark267
10K Male Adult Skate13Geoff Waterman00:30:33Nickel Plate264
10K Male Adult Skate14Scott Waichler00:31:05Methow365
10K Male Adult Skate15Sean Siever00:32:21Telemark273
10K Male Adult Skate16Ben Geertz00:32:29Nickel Plate254
10K Male Adult Skate17Benjamin Achtem00:33:25Telemark326
10K Male Adult Skate18Rick Watson00:33:26China Ridge244
10K Male Adult Skate19Ross McKinnon00:34:25Telemark362
10K Male Adult Skate20Kyle Hawes00:34:49Telemark368
10K Male Adult Skate21Francis Stanley00:35:55Telemark258
10K Male Adult Skate22Greg Redman00:36:22Telemark242
10K Male Adult Skate23Alex Achtem00:38:48Nickel Plate278
10K Male Adult Skate24Brent Hobbs00:38:53Telemark327
10K Male Adult Skate25Brad Baldwin00:39:31Nickel Plate316
10K Male Adult Skate26Chris Garwah00:39:32Nickel Plate346
10K Male Adult Skate27Rick Finlay00:44:36Nickel Plate364
10K Male Adult Skate28Brad Dearden00:51:27Nickel Plate253
10K Male Adult Skate29Fabien Carriere01:10:21Nickel Plate323

Season Opener – Download xls

Nickel Plate Hoppet Dec 31, 2016 Skate Female

PlaceBibNameFinish Time
1304Anna Goodwin38:19
2301Jenna Sim38:27
3284Katie Weaver40:42
4310Ragan Ross42:09
5289Kiam Wheeler49:15
6282Kathryn Golbeck50:38
7239Mary Kampman49:46
8238Claire Kampman59:22
9237Peggy Kampman1:12:08
10309Ingrid Musselman-Bell1:18:44

Hoppet Female Skate – Download xls

Nickel Plate Hoppet Dec 31, 2016 Classic Male

Place:Bib:Name:Finish Time:
1218Geoff Waterman39:29
2211John Connor41:37
3219Sol Jacques42:39
4204Murray Farbridge42:40
5206Franz Unterberger44:17
6201John Surkan46:30
7212Mathew Broder47:16
8207Simon Albrechtson53:31
9229Steve Kariya54:29
10210Geoff Severide54:51
11209Rick Selles57:45
12305Rowan Musselman-Bell1:16:47

Hoppet Male Classic Revised – Download pdf

Nickel Plate Hoppet Dec 31, 2016 Skate Male

Place:Bib:Name:Finish Time:
1307Gareth William29:03
2290Thomas Hardy30:12
3291David Walker31:27
4306Tim Musselman-Bell31:47
5292Alex McDonald32:17
6302Ian Williams33:42
7296Adam Elliot35:16
8297John Wilkie35:33
9281Connor Hobbs38:06
10285Tristan Lee38:10
11280Fred Albrechtson38:24
12286Joe Peters41:18
13298Chris Neenan41:51
14303Ryan Goodwin41:59
15308Dave Matheson42:05
16295Danny Albrechtson44:30
17294Jesse Morwood45:12
18288Matt Strand45:21
19300Rich Finlay51:33
20293Ollie Jacques56:24
21232Tom Kampman59:15

Hoppet Male Classic Original – Download xls

Nickel Plate Season Opener December 3, 2016 Female Adult Classic

Place:Bib:Name:Finish Time:
1286Jessica Broder52:03
2272Sarah Broder58:47
3283Leenn Yapps1:14:20
Hoopet Female Classic – Download pdf

More results (links open in PDF format):

 

Results: Nickel Plate Loppet 30km Classic Event on Saturday, February 6, 2016.

Nickel Plate Classic Loppet Map.

2015 Nickel Plate Loppet Results at Zone 4.

2016 Nickel Plate Loppet 30km Loppet Sponsors

For information about upcoming races check Cross Country BC.

The new provincial sport hub to learn about amateur sport in BC is ViaSport.

For cross country skiing click here.